Directory: Search by Name

Click on the letter of the last name of the person you are looking for, or scroll down the alphabetical list.

 

 

 

Note: The prefix for Johnson State College phone numbers is 635- unless otherwise noted.

A

Name Title Department Ext.

Lloyd Adams

Maintenance Technician

Physical Plant 1280

Loralie Adams

Associate Registrar

Registrar 1226

Tom Adams

Custodian II

Housekeeping 1282

Rick Agran

P/T Faculty Writing & Literature 1338

Sawyer (Jill) Alberi

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1690

Dianne Allaire

Director

Mail Room 1231

Lynn Almon

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Jeff Angione

Circulation Coordinator Willey Library & Learning Center

1273

Ben Arsenault

Graduate Assistant SHAPE  

Krystilyn Atkinson

Assistant Director Upward Bound 1269

Chris Aubuchon

Associate Professor

Mathematics

1333

Jessica Aupperlee

Switchboard Operator/

Administrative Assistant

Public Safety 1205

Mary Jane Austin

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

 

1310

 

back to top

B

Name

Title Department Ext.

Tania Bacchus

Professor

Environmental & Health Sciences

1329

Sandra Baird

P/T Faculty

Humanities 1492

William Baker

P/T Faculty

Mathematics

1406

Leila Bandar

Director, Gallery; Coordinator of Arts on Campus

Julian Scott Memorial Gallery 1469

Lisa Baranyay

Database Manager Development & Alumni Relations 1241

Thomas Baribault

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1328

Basement Medicine (campus newspaper)

  Willey Library & Learning Center 1357

Ally Bataille

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach SHAPE 1468

Dennis Bathory-Kitsz

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Amy Beattie

Online Services Coordinator

External Degree Program

1303

Aram Bedrosian

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Paul Bento

Executive Chef

Sodexo Food Service

 

1434

Bryce Berggren

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1413

David Bergh

Dean of Student Life & College Relations

Student Life 1200

Laurie Berryman

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Jeffrey Bickford

Assistant Director of Residential Life Student Life 1491

James Black

Professor, Co-Chair

Business & Economics

1298

Stephen Blair

Professor (Sabbatical Spring, 2013)

Fine & Performing Arts

1314

DeAnne Blueter

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Tony Blueter

Director, Upward Bound

Upward Bound 1268

Bill Boldwin

Men's Golf Coach SHAPE 363-6822

Sandy Bolivar-Adams

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Bethany Bond

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Aleda Boomhower

Hall Advisor, Martinetti Hall Student Life

1440

 

Fletcher Boote

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1413

Nacklie Bou-Nacklie

Professor

Humanities

1255

Andrea Bourdeau

Admissions Specialist

Admissions

1276

Rebecca Bourgault

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Deborah Bouton

Director College Communications, Marketing & Printing Services 1664

Thomas Brace

Hall Advisor, Governors Hall Student Life

1441

 

Philip Branca

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Renee Breault

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Kenneth Brighton

Student Teaching Coordinator

Education

1323

Kathleeen Brinegar

Assistant Professor Education 1472

Raymond Brior

Tech. Services Librarian

Willey Library & Learning Center

1495

Eric Bronson

Assistant Network Administrator Information Technology 1467

Bonnie Burns

Custodian II

Housekeeping

1282

Ken Burrill

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

 

back to top


C

Name Title Department Ext.

Renate Callahan

Administrative Assistant

Academic Affairs

1242

Susan Calza

Professor

Fine & Performing Arts

1224

Kristin Cannon

Coordinator of Student-Athlete Development and

Head Women's Soccer Coach

SHAPE 1498

Joe Capps

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1310

Gary Carlson

P/T Faculty Mathematics

1406

 

Jared Carter

P/T Faculty Business & Economics 1339

David Cavanagh

Co-Director

External Degree
Program

1290

Henrique Cezar

Associate Professor, Chair

Business & Economics 1297

Victoria Chase

P/T Faculty

Humanities

1356

Sharon Elise Cline

Associate Professor Humanities
1279

Sean Clute

Assistant Professor

Fine & Performing Arts 1496

Christopher Colt

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Emily Colvin

Custodian II

Physical Plant 1282

Todd Comen

Professor

Business & Economics

1209

David Coolbeth

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

1280

Courtney Corvelo

Assistant Director of Upward Bound Upward Bound 1267

Stacy Cote

Custodian II

Housekeeping 1282

Stefanie Cravedi

P/T Faculty

Writing & Literature

1338

Sara Cullins

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Lisa Cummings

Director

Financial Aid

1382

Steven Cunningham

P/T Faculty Business & Economics 1339

 

back to top

D

Name Title Department Ext.

Marika Dalton

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences

1326

 

Linda Davis

Senior Account Specialist

Business Office

 

1213

Emily Day

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Danielle Delongis-Shively

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

 

1320

Lynda Despault

Custodian II

Housekeeping

1282

Woody Dionne

Director

Physical Plant 1280

Carolyn D'Luz

Staff Assistant

Academic Support
Services

1682

Elizabeth Dolci

Professor, Chair

Environmental & Health Sciences

1482

William Doyle

Professor

Humanities

1349

Sandra Duffy

Director, Payroll and Benefits

Business Office 1214

 

back to top

E

Name Title Department Ext.

Douglas Eastman

Registrar 

Registrar

1229

Greg Eckman

 

Coach Eckman

Sr. Financial Aid Officer

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Financial Aid

 

SHAPE

 

1483

223-6012

Valerie Edwards

Co-director

External Degree Program

1290 

Christopher Erickson

Campus Visit and Outreach Coordinator Admissions 1219

Exercise Physiology Lab

  Environmental & Health Sciences (located in SHAPE) 1286

 

back to top

F

Name Title Department Ext.

Joseph Farara

Faculty Librarian

Willey Library & Learning Center

1272  

David Fink

Professor

Behavioral Sciences

1383 

Paul Fixx

P/T Faculty

Business & Economics

 

1339

Barbara Flathers

Assistant to the Dean of Students

Student Life

1200

Morna Flaum

P/T Faculty Education 1320

Sam Flint

Mentoring Coordinator SERVE 1287

Tom Fondakowski

General Manager Sodexo Food Service 1237

Kelly Ford

Data & Communications Specialist Marketing/Alumni & Development 1251

Tom Fordham

Desktop Support Specialist  

Information Technology

1670   

Colette Foster-Weston

P/T Faculty

Mathematics

1406

Noble Francoeur

P/T Faculty

Mathematics 1406

Berta Frank

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Timothy Fritz

P/T Faculty Mathematics 1406
Alex Fusco Assistant Athletic Trainer SHAPE 1487

 

back to top

G

Name Title Department Ext.

Eve Gagne

Educational Licensing Officer Education 1322

Pam Gelineau

Library Specialist

Willey Library & Learning Center

1271

Robert Genter

Professor

Environmental & Health Sciences

1693 

Alexis George-Owen

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1328

Anthony Geraci

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1310  

Robert Gervais

Coordinator of Instructional Technology

Head Women's Softball Coach

Information Technology

Athletics (SHAPE)

1665

Lori Gillies-Turner

Records Specialist Registrar 1460

Beth Glodzik Hackwell

Administrative Assistant Business & Economics 1339

Alice Godin

Interlibrary Loan Supervisor

Willey Library & Learning Center 1277

Diana Gonsalves

Financial Aid Specialist

Financial Aid 1381

Kim Goodell

Assistant Director

Financial Aid  

1462    

Rebecca Gorney

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Tammy Goss

Assistant Registrar

Registrar

1227

Susan Green

Professor, Co-Chair

Behavioral Sciences

1308  

Jenny Grosvenor

P/T Faculty Writing & Literature 1338

David Grozinsky

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1481

Elga Gruner

Assistant Director of Admissions/International Admissions Coordinator

Admissions & Enrollment Services

1223  

 

back to top

    

H

Name Title Department Ext.

David Halé

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Matthew Hall

Security Officer

Public Safety

1205
Sue Haney Assistant Manager

Summit Bookstore

2503

Shane Hardiman

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1310

Bethany Harrington

Admissions Specialist

Admissions & Enrollment Services

1220

Elaine Harvey

Assistant Athletics Director, External and Internal Communications

SHAPE

 

1384

Michelle Hasskamp

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1413

Hans Haverkamp

Associate Professor, Co-Chair

Environmental & Health
Sciences

1335

1286

Cythnia Hennard

Director

Counseling Center 1265

Heloisa Herder

Executive Assistant to President

President's Office 1240

Jan Herder

Director

Dibden Center for the Arts

1388

Cathy Higley

Administrative Assistant

Graduate Office 1244

Christina Hill

Director of Think College Education 1270

Ellen Hill

Director of Experiential Education

Experiential Education

1439

Mary Hogan

Administrative Assistant

Fine & Performing Arts

1310

1413

Patrick Houle

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Penny Howrigan

Associate Dean

Admissions & Enrollment Services

1219

Chris Hrenko

P/T Faculty

Writing & Literature 1338

David Huddle

P/T Faculty Writing & Literature 1343

David Hutchinson

Professor

Behavioral Sciences 1305

 

back to top

I

Name Title Department Ext.

Jarrod Irwin

Maintenance Tech III Physical Plant 1280

 


J

Name Title Department Ext.

Gabriel Jarrett

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1310

Pauline Jennings

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Jennifer Johnson

Staff Accountant Business Office 1212

Kevin Johnston

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences

1328

 

Edson Jones

Maintenance Tech

Physical Plant

1280

Karen Jones

Administrative Assistant Environmental & Health Sciences and Mathematics

1325

 


back to top

 

K

Name

Title Department Ext.

Leslie Kanat

Professor

Environmental & Health Sciences

1327

Mark Kaufman

Women's Volleyball Coach

Athletic (SHAPE) 1468

Christopher Kennedy

Visiting Professor Education 1459

Lisa Kent

Librarian I

Willey Library & Learning Center

1266

John Kessler

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Sara Kinerson

Director of Advising

Advising & Career Center 1258

Keith Kirchner

Chem. Hygiene Officer

Chemical Hygiene

1332

Eric Kirk

Marketing Design and Production Manager

Marketing &
Printing Services

1250

Holly Kochalka

Academic Coach, Writing Academic Support Services 1259

Carrie Koniuto

Office Coordinator

Health & Counseling Center

1265

Lori Koshowski

Nurse Practitioner Health & Counseling Center 1265

Linda Kramer

Instructional Services Librarian

Library

1275

Marjorie Kramer

P/T Faculty (Fall Semesters)

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Coleen Krauss

P/T Faculty

Education 1320

Eric Kroncke

 

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Cindy Kullmann

Administrative Assistant

Academic Support
Services

1259

 

back to top

 

L

Name Title Department Ext.

Michael Laflin

Security Officer

Public Safety

1205

Jeffrey Lamore

Mech. System Tech.

Physical Plant

1499

Jo Ann Lamore

Assistant Academic Dean

Academic Affairs

1243

Jessica Lane

Records Specialist

Registrar 1229

Martha Lance

Learning Resource

Center Coordinator

Academic Support Services 1464

Jacqueline Langley

P/T Faculty Writing & Literature 1492

Joan Langlois

Custodian II

Housekeeping 1282

Nita Lanphear

Staff Assistant

Physical Plant

1280

Ken Lanpher

Maintenance Technician III

Physical Plant 1280

Laura Laramee

Men's Tennis Coach,

Asst. Women's Tennis Coach

SHAPE 673-7047

Perry LaRoque

Associate Professor

Education

1358

Janet Larson

P/T Faculty

Education

1320

Andrew Leader

P/T Faculty

Mathematics

1406

Rosanne Lehouillier

Custodian II

Housekeeping

1282

Alex Leinoff

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Ken Leslie

Professor

 

Fine & Performing Arts

1315
Kathy Light Teacher Placement Coordinator Education 1323

Steven Light

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1370

Renee Lizotte

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Russell Longtin

Professor, Co-Chair

Fine & Performing Arts

1316

Michael Loughran

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

 

SHAPE 1468

Lizi Lyon

Advising Programs Coordinator Advising & Career Center 1437

Joye Lyon

Assistant Director of Admissions

Admissions & Enrollment Services

1218

 

back to top

M

Name Title Department Ext.

Jeff Machia

Mechanic

Physical Plant 1280

Julie Machia

Custodian II

Housekeeping

1282

Harlan Mack

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts

1481

 

Karen Madden

Director

Academic Support
Services

1438

Raymond Malone

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

John Mandeville

P/T Faculty BUS/ECO

1339

Elaine Manning

Custodian II

Physical Plant

1282

Iain Manson

Men's Soccer Coach SHAPE 1468

Brian Marcoux

Custodian II

Phyical Plant 1282

Mary Martin

Associate Professor, Co-Chair

Fine & Performing Arts

1360

Mary Mathieu

P/T Faculty

Business & Economics

1297

Greg Matses

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1310

Amy May

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Alexandra McAleer

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health
Sciences
1326

Andrew McCabe

Soccer Coach

SHAPE

 

1468

Brian McCarthy

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Sally McCarthy

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Heather McCollum

Education Licensing Officer Education 1322

David McGough

Associate Professor, Chair Education 1416

Marc McMahon

Maintenance Tech

Physical Plant 1280

Carolyn Mecklosky

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Mike Metcalf

P/T Faculty

Humanities

1492

John Miller

Professor

Fine & Performing Arts

1359

Ronald Miller

Custodian II

Housekeeping

1282

Jean-Marie Milliken

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Gina Mireault

Professor

Behavioral Sciences

1427

Barbara Molloy

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Kathleen Moore

P/T Faculty Business & Economics 1339

Ken Moore

Maintenance Tech

Physical Plant

1280

Mark Moore

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Andrew Moroz

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1413

Zachary Morse

Custodian II

Housekeeping 1282

Brad Moskowitz

Professor, Co-Chair

Environmental & Health Sciences

1423

Patrick Moulton

Maintenance Technician III

Physical Plant 1280

David Muir

Maintenance Supervisor

Physical Plant

1280

Barbara Murphy

College President

President's Office

1240

Kikuli Mwanukuzi

Academic Coach, Mathematics Academic Support Services 1259

 

back to top


N

Name Title Department Ext.

Cynthia Needham

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325
Coordinator of First-Year Events
First-Year Experience
1408
P/T Faculty
Fine & Performing Arts
1310

Julie Noyes

Admissions Counselor

Admissions Office

1216

Sandra JC Noyes

Staff Assistant Humanities and Writing & Literature 1340

 

back to top


O

Name Title Department Ext.

Tommy O'Connor

Admissions Counselor Admissions Office 1217
Brandy Ofciarcik-Perez
P/T Faculty
Fine & Performing Arts
1320
Hall Advisor, Arthur Hall
Student Life

1440

 

P/T Faculty

Education
1320

Ron Osborn

Manager
Summit Bookstore
2503

Rhonda Osgood

Staff Assistant

External Degree
Program

1290

Alexis Owen-George

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1326

Lily Owusu-Darkwa

Assistant Professor Behavioral Sciences 1306


back to top


P

Name Title Department Ext.

Michael Palagonia

Director

Public Safety

1205

Stan Parsons

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Rebecca Pastor

Teacher Advising Specialist Education 1307

Victoria Patrick

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Carrie Peck

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences 1320

John Pellerin

Associate Professor

Environmental & Health Sciences

1299

Min Peshavaria

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences

1328

 

Gregory Petrics

Assistant Professor

Mathematics 1336

Shaun Phillips

P/T Faculty

Behavioral Sciences

1320

Lauren Philie

Director Development & Alumni Relations 1657
Penny Pizer Coordinator of Portfolio Review Education 1453

David Plazek

Associate Professor

Humanities

 

1348

Elizabeth Powell

Assistant Professor

Writing & Literature

1342

Bethany Plissey

Assistant Professor, Co-Chair

Fine & Performing Arts

1313

Mark Puleio

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

 

back to top

R

Name Title Department Ext.

Michael Rapoport

P/T Faculty Education 1320

Daniel Regan

Dean of Academic Affairs

Academic Affairs

1242

Suzanne Rexford-Winston

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts

1481

 

Dennis Richards

Custodian III

Housekeeping

1282

Regina Ritscher

P/T Faculty Education  

Ian Robertson

Academic Coach, Science Academic Support Services 1259

Tara Robinson

SERVE Graduate Assistant SERVE 1471

Patrick Rogers

Senior Associate Director of Admissions

Admissions & Enrollment Services

1417

Judy Rosovsky

P/T Faculty

Environmental &
Health Sciences

1690

Kel Rossiter

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1328

Susan Rothschild

Coordinator of Human Resources

Dean of
Administration

1208

David Rous

P/T Faculty

Interdisciplinary 1338

Deneen Russell

Accounts Receivable Supervisor

Business Office 1215

 

back to top

S


Name Title Department Ext.

Joseph Salerno

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

Nasse Salhi

P/T Faculty

Humanities

1356

Vicky Sanborn

Staff Assistant

Education & Behavioral Sciences

1320

Lynda Schiller

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Sayward Schoonmaker

P/T Faculty Writing & Literature 1338

Joanne Scott

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Sharron Scott

Dean of Administration

Business Office

1208

Richard Shanley

P/T Faculty

Education

1311

Robert Shannon

P/T Faculty

Environmental & Health Sciences

Hope Sharp

P/T Faculty

Fine & Performing Arts

1481

 

Joanne Shaw

Custodian II

Housekeeping 1282

Tyrone Shaw

Associate Professor

Writing & Literature

1394

Ryan Sheredy

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach SHAPE 1468

Paul Silver

Professor, Chair

Humanities

1347

Richard Simmons

Learning Specialist Academic Support Services 1264

Elizabeth Skinner

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Julie Sloan

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1325

Earl Smith

Security Officer

Public Safety

1205

Liz Spier

Program Assistant Conference & Events Services 1672

Dawnine Spivak

P/T Faculty

Writing & Literature

1338

Dotty Spoerl

Assistant Chief Technology Officer

Information
Technology

1446

Dannielle Spring

Director of Conference & Events Programming

Conference &
Events Services

1418

Clyde Stats

Assistant Director

Academic Support
Services

1263

Jennifer Stefanski

Program Assistant

First-Year
Experience


1474

Sarah Stein

Teacher's Learning Community Education 1376

Toby Stewart

Controller

Business Office

1211

Jennifer Supple

P/T Faculty

Environmental &
Health Sciences

1326

Krista Swahn

Director, Student Activities & Community Service Student Life 1478

 

back to top

T

Name Title Department Ext.

Kathi Tarrant

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Dale Tatro

Women's Basketball Coach

Athletic (SHAPE)

1468

Julie Theoret

Professor, Chair

Mathematics 1391

Daniel Towner

Professor

Writing & Literature 1401

Ann Turkle

P/T Faculty

Writing & Literature 1340

Sharon Twigg

Assistant Professor, Chair

Writing & Literature 1351

 

back to top

U

Name Title Department Ext.

Karen Uhlendorf

Professor Environmental & Health
Sciences
1479

 

back to top

 

V

Name Title Department Ext.

Kylie Van Etten

Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach SHAPE 1468

Wendy Velander

Director of SHAPE Facility, Intramural & Recreation Coordinator

SHAPE 1334

Elly Ventura

P/T Faculty

Environmental & Health Sciences

1690

 

Jamey Ventura

Director of Athletics & Recreation

SHAPE 1285

Tommy Verdell

Assistant Atheltics Director & Head Men's Basketball Coach

SHAPE 1470

Gustav Verderber

P/T Faculty

Environmental & Health Sciences

1328

 

back to top


W

Name Title Department Ext.

Andrea Wadlington

Account Specialist

Business Office 1281

Beth Walsh

Career Development Coordinator

Advising & Career Center 1377

Jacqueline Walsh

Head Athletic Trainer SHAPE 1487

Margo Warden

Director First-Year Experience 1474

Thomas Ware

P/T Faculty

Business & Economics

1339

Lindsey Warren-Jocks

P/T Faculty Fine & Performing Arts 1310

Anjanette Watson

P/T Faculty Environmental & Health Sciences 1406

Eleanor Webber

Professor, Co-Chair

Behavioral Sciences

1309

Melissa Weinstein

Web and Digital Communications Manager

Marketing & Printing Services

1247

Russell Weis

P/T Faculty

Writing & Literature

1492

Amy Welch

Associate Professor

Environmental & Health

Sciences

1331

Cynthia West

P/T Faculty, Coordinator of Modern Languages

Humanities

1356

Michele Whitmore

Associate Dean of Students

Student Life

1452

David Whitney

Maintenance Tech.

Physical Plant

1280

Deborah Whitney

Custodial Supervisor

Housekeeping

1282

Robert Winkler

P/T Faculty

Environmental & Health Sciences

1326

Darlene Witte

P/T Faculty

Education

1322

John Wolfe

P/T Faculty

Outdoor Education & Recreation

 

Maris Wolff

Professor

Fine & Performing Arts

1318

Shawn Woods

Cross Country Coach SHAPE 1468

Krystal Woodward

Office Assistant SHAPE

1486

 

Y

Name Title Department Ext.

Charles Yerrick

Men's Tennis Coach & Assistant Women's Tennis Coach SHAPE

1468

 

 



back to top