Past Performances

Highlights from Past Seasons

2010

Bill McKibben (author talk)

Whitetop Mountaineers

Sierra Leone Refugee All-Stars

MacBeth

Death of a Salesman

All My Sons

Luma Mufleh (lecture)

Warren St. John (author talk)

2009

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals

Tammy Fletcher and Moutain Girl

Moustafa Bayoumi (author talk)

Twelfth Night

Bindlestiff Family Cirkus

The Pajama Game

The Narcicyst

 

2008

35th Parallel

Urinetown

The Altruists

Steve Blair

Soul Rebels

Dumpstaphunk

Chris Rose (author talk)

Vermont Symphony Orchestra

Noises Off


2007

The Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars

Ishmael Beah

Vincent

The History and Mystery of Jazz

Proof

The Vagina Monologues

The Grift

Triptych Myth
Monty Are I
Master Harold and the Boys
Dark Star Orchestra
Vermont Symphony Orchestra
The Nutcracker
Big Love

2006

Chick Corea & Gary Burton

Grace Potter & the Nocturnals

Dangerous Liaisons

RAQ

Dresden Dolls,
Reverend Glasseye
Glengarry Bhoys
Metamorphoses
The Nutcracker
Vermont Youth Orchestra
Vermont Symphony Orchestra
Michael Arnowitt, Water Music
Vermont Ballet Theater, New Works
French Chamber Music: Paul Orgel and Friends
Shakespeare’s Twelfth Night
Cindy Reilly
River Arts: On the Rise Dance
David Budbill, Wiliam Parker and Hamid Drake

2005

New Nile Orchestra
Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Al Di Meola Project
Andric Severance Septet
Catie Curtis
Peter Brotzman and Friends
The Voices Project
Zox & Moon Boot Lover
The Silken Phoenix
The Vermont Symphony Orchestra
Sugar Ray and the Blue Tones
Kendrick Oliver & New Life Jazz
Alix Olson
Pat Metheny
Sandip Burman
Little Shop of Horrors
Grace Potter

2004

Oscar Wilde's The Importance of Being Earnest

Ray Anderson Trio

Yarina

Barbara Altman Performs

The Politics of Terror: Three One-Act Plays

The Pharcyde

The Lonely Planet

The W'Abenaki Dancers

Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz

The Silken Phoenix

Jeh Kulu African Dance and Jamboree

Of Mice and Men

Soulive

Shakespeare's As You Like It

Sojourns in the Wild

Bartleby, The Scrivener

What We Live, Featuring Saadet Tuerkoez, Voice

The Fred Anderson, Hamid Drake & William Parker Trio

Seth Yacovone Band

2003

Leon Redbone
Loung Ung
Angkor Dance Troupe
Maceo Parker
Inner Visions
Sy Montgomery
Piano Bash
Hedda Gabler
Importance of Being Earnest

 

2002

Jesus Christ Superstar

Celebration
Cabaret
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Psychedelic Breakfast
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones

The Mystical Arts of Tibet
Jazz Mandolin Project

2001

Chamber Series
Ricky Skaggs
The House of Yes
Aurora
Jajouka
John Thade
Lysistrata
Ween
Taiko Drummers
Mad Scientist
Ebony Embers
Edwin Drood
John Scofield

2000
Saadet
Equus
Hair
Hungry For Music
Diane Huling
Bjork Concert
Mapappa Kenyon Acrobats
Dr. Burma
Taiko Drummers
King Lear
The Roots
Vibewise
Chinese Acrobats
Equaology
Greg Douglas
Satogalura

 

1999

Shane
Galileo
The Jalapeno Brothers
Lucinda Williams
The Logger
A Christmas Carol
Once a Catholic
Skin of our Teeth
Tibetan Monks
Betty Degenres
Susan Calza
Ray Manzarek
Lisa Simpson
Cadenza
Richard Thompson
Hip Hop Dance Company

 

1998
Viper House
Michael Ray and Cosmic Crew
Lone Star
Anastasia
Quilt
Glengarry, Glen Ross
Arlo Guthrie
From Slave to Scientist
May Day, Multiple Band

Strangefolk
Bounty of the County
The McCrells
Andy Shapiro
Tammy Fletcher
Throbulators
Boys Next Door
Cheres
Facing East
Chesapeake

 

1997

Miracle Worker
Pure Pressure
Disco Biscuts
Main With A Plan, Fred Tuttle
Diane King and Bob E

Harmony Glynn Rec
The Arrival
Tammy Fletcher
Big Brother
Blues Concert
Bounty of the County
Music for the Animals
Gould & Stearns
Noises Off
Sarah Bolio
Steel Magnolias
A Christmas Carol
Bloozotomy/ Currently Nameless
Big Jack
Sun Ra Arkestra

1996

Anita Beckman
Private Citizen
Jannis Brenner
Nathan and Zydeco ChaCha's
My Fair Lady
Home Free
Carl Anthony
Jo Ha Kyu
Sam Mclain
Romeo & Juliet
Mozart Rquiem

1995

Masae
Deb Margolin
Brian Mcsee
Brass Festival
Niles Brothers
Micheal Ray
Icefire
Lion In Winter
St. Peters Chamber Players
Leo Kottke
St. Feet
Dracula
Little Matchstick Girl
Jerry Valley
Brent Staples

1994
Joe Goode Dance
Vermont Symphony Orchestra
Diary of Anne Frank
Quantum Dog
Funk Fusion Ensemble
Vermont Dance Collective

 

1993
5th Of July
Mission Wolf
Bill Denby
JeVon Thompson
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Lamoille Choral Society
Bjork