Athletic Hall of Fame Members

The JSC Athletic Hall of Fame is a chartered organization of the Alumni Association of Johnson State College.  The purpose of the Hall of Fame is to perpetuate the accomplishments of the College’s greatest athletes, to bring honor and distinction to Johnson State College, and to support in all ways possible the College’s intercollegiate athletic programs.

Below is a list of all the JSC athletes who have been inducted into the Hall of Fame over the years.

Peter L. Albright '81
Gertrude H. Austin '57
Gerald Bailey '75
Ethelyn M. Bartlett '59
Richard Bashaw '75
David Batchelder '68
Rebecca H. Blanchard '56
Rene L. Blanchard '56
Wayne Blann - Honorary
Bart Bradford '76
Meaghan Brown '00

Amanda Burby '99
Kenneth Burrill - Honorary
Steven G. Bushey '71
Karen E. M. Buxton '84
Michael J. Calevro '67
James F. Cardell '58
Charles "Chuck" Cerasoli '65
Lawrence "Larry" Chase '64
Elizabeth "Betsy" Christie '74
Leigh Prescott Clark '74

David Cobb '79 - Honorary
J. Peter Coffey '73
Scott S. Cole '85
Anthony J. Collier '75
Donald M. Culver '62
Gerald Davis - Honorary
James DeRose '90
Paula L. Dolan '75
Cheryl Dudley '74
Diane "Dee" Fairchild - Honorary
Kirk P. Farquharson '65
William L. Farrell '77
Joseph P. Fiarkoski '62
Dennis J. Filion '74
Jonnie Mackay Filion '75
John A. Fish '91
Mary Ellen Rathbone Ford '74
Marty Ford '88 Honorary
James J. Fredericks '73
Lori Furrer '80

Seth Gabriel '97

Buffy Beaushene Garrand '93
Matthew Gazo '94
Douglas T. George '67
Peter R. Gervais '62
Betty Libby Gibson '63
David Gibson '63
Richard A. Gibson '66
Terry L. Goodrich '73
June Guyette - Honorary
Robert Guyette - Honorary
Hugh Haggerty '61
Richard G. Hakey '63
Roo Harris '69
C. Steven Hayes '81
Ellwyn F. Hayslip - Honorary

   (deceased)
Suzanne W. Hedgecock '73
Christina Eppinghaus Johnston '78
Joan F. Kane '52
Bradley J. Kennison '74
Gary G. Kingsbury '63
Natalie A. Kinsey-Warnock '78
Matt Kramer '95
Peter Kramer - Honorary
Elsie S. Ladue '54
Morgan Laidlaw '95
Christina L. Lamell '77 (deceased)
Pauline Y. Lehouillier '63
Carla A. Lemnah-Warner '79
Rudy Loyola '75
Richard Lumbra '61
Matthew J. Luneau '91
Eric Mackey '72

 

Matt Mahar '96

Dan Allen Marlow '71 -Honorary
Lawrence A. Martell '80
Patrick Martell '88
Tony F. Martin, Jr. '84
Mike Mashtare '81
Melba B. Masse '54
Mark May '74
James McWilliam '67
David J. Meaney '69
Raymond F. Merola '60

  (deceased)
George E. Merrill '70
Norman R. Messier '61
Joan R. Metcalf '62
Cheryl Miller '85
Walter A. Minaert - Honorary   

  (deceased)
Kenena Montague '96
Ronald Muir '61
Rodney J. Mumford '75
Jason Murray '92
Barbara S. Nash '70
Wendy J. Neal '74
Robert A. Nicolino '65
James Osborne '75 - Honorary
Scott Palmer '88
Adam S. Perkins '89
Robert Powers '87
Kevin Priest '73
Raymond J. Proulx '65
Furman Pryme '54
Susan L. Rand '80
Bob "Rapid" Raymond '89
James R. Rice '58
Susan M. Riley '67

Tom Roberge '92
David H. Rousselle '76
Randall E. Smith '72
William R. Smith '77

Jessica Sobolowski-Quinn '98

John Spinney '97
Keith W. Stafford '52

   (deceased)
Edward Stefaniak - Honorary

   (deceased)
Robert F. Stevens '69
Richard G. Stewart '63
Carroll Stokes '63
Herb Tilley Honorary
Robert L. Thomas '75
Ronald E. Thomas '76
Verna D. Thomas '75
Rodney C. Titus '62
George A. Tormey '78

   (deceased)
John Udell '78
Charles Usher '65
Cheryl Gates Veren '90
Heather Weeks '91
Lynnie West - Honorary

   (deceased)
Sally M. White '75
Michelle Martin Wilcox '92
Jeanette Wood '82

TEAMS

1971-75 Award-Winning Basketball Team
1979 Award-Winning Field Hockey Team
1980 Cross Country Team
1990 Men's Soccer Team

     

Last updated October 2009